Weekend Camping Reservations






 




 



 

 
Dutchess DistrictDistrict Award of Merit Recipients

Dutchess District Award of Merit Recipients

Congratulations to All Recipients for their Great work in Scouting!

First Name Last Name

Year Received Award

Donna Sofokles 1974
Roger Busha 1975
Donald Cleverly 1975
Una Cuthre 1975
William Loven 1975
Peter Dykeman 1976
William Hencke 1976
Walter Nesel 1976
Catherine Olivea 1976
Ralph Rosen 1976
Howie Yeomans 1976
George DeWitt 1977
George Jennings 1977
Diane Rosen 1977
Robert Taylor 1978
Norman Benson 1979
Charles Chase 1979
Etta Schultes 1979
Lillian Baeder 1980
Cyrus Holdeen 1980
Carl  Sardaro 1980
William Geiger 1981
Davd  Miller 1981
Carol Reynolds 1981
William Snowden 1981
Carloyn Decker 1982
Al Hejnal 1982
John Nelson 1982
Ron Werksey 1982
George Dansear 1983
John Day 1983
Alan Dooley 1983
Ginny Holdeen 1983
Harry Blodgett 1984
Joseph Drozenski 1984
George Golden 1984
Clinton Oestrich 1984
John Alterio 1985
Peter Dowley 1985
Ted Pennebacker 1985
Reg Bentley 1986
Edward Finnegan 1986
Edward Kirchner 1986
Paul Zitlesburger 1986
Robert Cameron 1987
Purdy Halstead 1987
Joseph Wall 1987
James Blodgett 1988
Art Faithful 1988
Bill  Grove 1988
Gail  Grove 1988
Jack Rogers 1988
William Carver 1989
Charles Goodrich 1989
Chuck Hausermann 1989
William Schwager 1989
Donald Galbreath 1990
Douglas Mayen 1990
Francis McFarlen 1990
Althea Richards 1990
Vincent Richards 1990
John Bartels 1991
Ruth Halstead 1991
Giliane Miller 1991
John Sullivan 1991
Ronald Chesky 1992
Bill  Hawlk 1992
John Lee 1992
David Schuler 1992
Patty Chisamore 1993
Ralph Middleton 1993
Charles Rowe 1993
George Schafer 1993
John Berry 1994
Jean Fellmuth 1994
John Losee 1994
Patricia Mellen 1994
Gary Aber 1995
Geraldine Browne 1995
Mark  Check 1995
Gregg Dick 1995
Dave Dean 1996
Amy Dick 1996
Ken Helcoski 1996
David Toll 1996
Mark Fleischhauer 1997
William Meister 1997
Ed Olson 1997
Robert Werlau 1997
Joseph Gleeson 1998
John Lukavic 1998
Donal Muller 1998
Nancy Muller 1998
Thomas  Myers 1998
Stephen Donahue 1999
Thomas  Florio 1999
Ron Rosen 1999
James Soto 1999
John Finn 2000
Mary Ann Jordy 2000
Vivian Tucker 2000
Christine Mason 2001
Patrick Meehan 2001
Dan Briscoe 2002
Ed Harvey 2002
Carol Ransford 2002
Marge  Schifini 2002
John Hughes 2003
Frank  Mazzella 2003
Judy Robbins 2003
Rich Robbins 2003
Paul Caccomo 2004
Carol Schmitt 2004
Aaron  Tuttle 2004
Bill  Wolf Jr 2004
Diane Lyles 2005
Jeff Matthews 2005
Tina Nicoletti 2005
Joe  Phelan 2005
John  Altavilla 2006
Sid  Lewin 2006
Sue  Schmid 2006
Kurt  Schollmeyer 2006
Julie  Clark 2007
Ken  Payne 2007
Neal  Townsend 2007
Mark Drozenski 2008
Glen  McBride 2008
Mark Shekitka 2008
Don  Smith 2008
Izak Breslauer 2009
Jim  Ransford 2009
Amelia Roger   2009
Earl  Wilser 2009
Edward Tucholski 2010
Bill  Van Pelt 2010
Larry Wood 2010
Phillip Campisi 2011
James Forde 2011
Peter Hage 2011
Heleen Van Pelt 2011
John Borchert 2012
Genevieve Kellam 2012
Bob Snowden 2012
Stacey Tucholski 2012
Frank  Giusto 2013
Bob  Ellsworth 2013
Bill  Griffiths Sr. 2013
Don  Kellam 2013